View as List Grid

Items 1-10 of 848

Page
2 3 4 5
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 802.11acCAPw/CleanAir3x4:3SSIntAnt;ERegDomain REMANUFACTURED
    The Cisco Aironet 2700 Series of Wi-Fi access points (APs) delivers industry-leading 802.11ac performance at a price point ideal for plugging capacity and coverage gaps in dense indoor environments. The Aironet 2700 Series extends 802.11ac speed and features to a new generation of smartphones, tablets, and high-performance laptops now shipping with the faster, 802.11ac Wi-Fi radios. The Aironet 2700 series supports 802.11ac "Wave 1" In its first implementation, providing a theoretical connection rate of up to 1.3 Gbps. Thats roughly triple the rates offered by todays high-end 802.11n APs. The boost helps you stay ahead of the performance and bandwidth expectations of todays mobile worker, who usually uses multiple Wi-Fi devices instead of just one. As such, users are adding proportionally larger traffic loads to the wireless LAN, which has outpaced Ethernet as the default enterprise access network. Learn More
    Out of stock
    $527.81
  2. HARDENED INDUSTRIAL 100/1000BASE-T TO SFP MEDIACONV.
    Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber Up to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts Extreme -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection Powers supply sold separately (model TI-M6024) TRENDnets TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. Set 100 or 1000 Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) using the front panel dip switches. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-M6024) with overload current protection support zero downtime applications.Package Contents:-TI-F11SFP-Quick Installation Guide-Removable terminal block-DIN-rail / wall mount kit More from the Manufacturer Learn More
    Out of stock
    $125.17
  3. 5-PORT HARDENED INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT SWITCH
    ETHERNET PORT INTERFACE: 5 x Gigabit Ethernet ports SWITCHING CAPACITY: The hardened industrial gigabit switch and five gigabit ports provide a 10 Gbps switching capacity. DIN-RAIL & WALL MOUNT KIT: This 5-Port gigabit Ethernet IP30 rated network metal switch comes equipped with included DIN-rail and wall mount hardware. EXTREME TEMPERATURE SWITCH: The hardened IP30 rated gigabit switch is rated for extreme temperatures with an operating temperature range of -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) ELECTRO MAGNETIC COMPLIANT & SHOCK & VIBRATION RESISTANT: Industrial DIN-rail switch complies with FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A and CE EN 55022 Class A standards and is rated for shock (IEC 60068-2-27), freefall (IEC 60068-2-32), and vibration (IEC 60068-2-6). REDUNDANT POWER: The 5 port switch has dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection (power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024) TRENDnet LIFETIME PROTECTION: All metal TRENDnet switches are backed by our lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer Warranty. TRENDnets TI-G50 is a reliable IP30 unmanaged DIN-rail switch with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It offers 5 Gigabit ports and a 10 Gbps switching capacity. Dual redundant power inputs (power adapter sold separately: TI-M6024) with overload current protection support zero downtime applications.Package Contents:- TI-G50- Quick Installation Guide- Removable terminal block- DIN-rail / wall mount kit More from the Manufacturer Learn More
    In stock
    $94.20
  4. 8-PORT HARDENED IND. GIGABIT POE+ SWITCH
    ETHERNET PORT INTERFACE: 8 x Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet ports FULL POE+ POWER BUDGET & SWITCHING CAPACITY: The Gigabit PoE+ switch supplies up to 30 Watts of PoE / PoE+ power per port with a 200 Watt PoE power budget and allows for a 16 Gbps switching capacity. DIN-RAIL & WALL MOUNT KIT: This 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ network switch comes with an integrated DIN-Rail mount and mounting hardware. EXTREME TEMPERATURE SWITCH: The metal hardened IP30 rated Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet switch is equipped with a rugged IP30 rated enclosure and designed to withstand a high degree of vibration, shock, protection against ESD/EMI/surge, and operate with a wide temperature range (- 40 - 75 °C (- 40 - 167 °F)) for harsh environments. REDUNDANT POWER: The 8 port switch has dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection (power supply sold separately: model: (TI-S24048) TRENDnet LIFETIME PROTECTION: All metal TRENDnet switches come with lifetime manufacturer protection. TRENDnets TI-PG80 is a reliable IP30 unmanaged PoE+ DIN-rail switch with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It offers 8 Gigabit PoE+ ports (802.3at/802.3af) and a PoE power budget of up to 200 Watts. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-S24048) and a power failure alarm output trigger support zero downtime applications. Package Contents: - TI-PG80 - Quick Installation Guide -Removable terminal block - DIN-Rail and wall mount kit Learn More
    In stock
    $212.70
  5. 10GBASE-SR SFP MULTI LC 550 M 1804 FEET
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver SFP+ MSA compliant Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps with Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1804 feet) 850 nm wavelength Duplex LC connector Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F) Single 3.3 V power supply TRENDnets hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage. PACKAGE CONTENTS TEG-10GBSR Learn More
    In stock
    $37.07
  6. 10GBASE-LR SFP SINGLE LC 10 KM 6.2 MILES
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver SFP+ MSA compliant Supported throughput up to 10.3 Gbps with single Mode fiber for distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles) 1310 nm wavelength Duplex LC connector Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F) Single 3.3 V power supply TRENDnets SFP+ Single Mode LC Modules are compatible with standard SFP+ slots found on network switches and fiber converters. Each single mode 10G SFP+ transceiver is equipped with a duplex LC fiber connection interface, and supports highspeed data rates up to 10.31Gbps. All TRENDnet 10G SFP+ fiber modules support connections for reliable, long-distance network applications. More from the Manufacturer Learn More
    In stock
    $76.22
  7. HARDENED INDUSTRIAL 100BASE-FX 30KM 18.6
    Hardened IP40 rated compact housing 100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 mi.) SC-type fiber port Extreme -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range Overload current protection Includes DIN-Rail and wall mounts Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024) TRENDnets TI-F10S30 is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates long distance networking with 100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 miles). Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. Power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024.PACKAGE CONTENTS TI-F10SC30 Quick Installation Guide Removable terminal block DIN-rail / wall mount kit More from the Manufacturer Learn More
    Out of stock
    $125.17
  8. HARDENED INDUSTRIAL 60 WATT GIGABIT POE
    Hardened IP30 rated Gigabit PoE Injector Supplies PoE (15 W), PoE + (30 W), high power PoE+ (36 W), or 60 Watt PoE power Network a PoE device located up to 100 meters (328 feet) away Extreme -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection Includes DIN-Rail and wall mounts Power supply sold separately (model TI-S12048) TRENDnets TI-IG60 is a reliable IP30 rated Industrial Gigabit UPoE Injector with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. Connect the TI-IG60 to a non-PoE Gigabit switch and then run an Ethernet cable up to 100 meters (328 ft.) to network a PoE device. The TI-IG60 supplies power to a PoE (up to 15 W), PoE + (up to 30 W), high power PoE+ (36 W), or 60 Watt PoE device. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-S12048) with overload current protection support zero downtime applications. Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. PACKAGE CONTENTS TI-IG60 Quick Installation Guide Removable terminal block DIN-rail and wall mount kit More from the Manufacturer Learn More
    Out of stock
    $118.31
View as List Grid

Items 1-10 of 848

Page
2 3 4 5
per page
Set Descending Direction